Top 10 Plusnet Router Cable UK – Green Electronics

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

1. Elfcam

#ad

Elfcam®, 1m Fiber Optic Cable SC/APC to SC/APC Simplex Singlemode 9/125μm, Compatible with FTTH Cables, White 1M

#ad
Elfcam #ad - Warranty: 10 years. Singlex mono-mode sm fiber optic cable, It has SC/APC connector on one end and SC/APC connector on the other end.

Compatible with ftth cables of vodafone, Talk Talk, Sky, BT Openreach fibre, Plusnet and VM Virgin Media. Lower insertion loss ≤02db and high return loss ≥60db. Cable diameter: 3 mm. G657a2: high flexibility makes it easy to install in indoor spaces. Cable verified 100% of first quality and LSZH Low Smoke Halogen Free. Welcome to contact our support service email: contact@elfcams. Com. Available in different lengths; Max 50 Meters. High quality customer service 24/7 service in EU.
BrandElfcam #ad
ManufacturerShenzhen Optical Communication Co., Ltd. #ad
Height0.79
Length6.3
Width6.3
Part NumberOrange-White-APC-APC___1
ModelOrange-White-APC-APC___1

2. Elfcam

#ad

5m Fiber Optic Cable SC/APC to SC/APC Simplex Singlemode 9/125μm, Compatible with FTTH Cables, White 5M, Elfcam®

#ad
Elfcam #ad - Coupler with SC/APC connectors on both sides. High flexibility makes it easy to install in indoor spaces. Conform to g657A2. Patch cable verified 100% of first quality and LSZH Low Smoke Halogen Free.

Fiber optic cable sc-apc to sc-apc single mode simplex 9/125μm os2 with the Coupler SC/APC to SC/APC Female to Female for Fibre Optic Extension. Compatible with ftth cables of vodafone, Sky, BT Openreach fibre, Talk Talk, Plusnet and VM Virgin Media. Delivery with the coupler/adapter for fibre optic cable sC/APC to SC/APC simplex monomode, simply connect two fibre optic cables to extend cables, no loss of flow. Hight quality and no data loss: lower insertion loss ≤02db and high return Loss ≥60dB. Available in different lengths. Cable diameter: 3. 0 mm.
BrandElfcam #ad
ManufacturerShenzhen Optical Communication Co., Ltd. #ad
Height0.35
Length3.15
Width3.15
Part NumberOrange-White-APC-APC___5
ModelOrange-White-APC-APC___5

3. Elfcam

#ad

White 10M, Compatible with FTTH Cables, Elfcam®, 10m Fiber Optic Cable SC/APC to SC/APC Simplex Singlemode 9/125μm

#ad
Elfcam #ad - Cable verified 100% of first quality and LSZH Low Smoke Halogen Free. Patch cable verified 100% of first quality and LSZH Low Smoke Halogen Free. Compatible with ftth cables of vodafone, BT, Talk Talk, Sky, Plusnet and VM Virgin Media. Lower insertion loss ≤02db and high return loss ≥60db. High flexibility makes it easy to install in indoor spaces. Singlex mono-mode sm fiber optic cable, It has SC/APC connector on one end and SC/APC connector on the other end. Available in different lengths. Conform to g657A2. Cable diameter: 3. 0 mm. Cable diameter: 3 mm.
BrandElfcam #ad
ManufacturerShenzhen Optical Communication Co., Ltd. #ad
Height0.59
Length6.5
Width6.5
Part NumberOrange-White-APC-APC___10
ModelOrange-White-APC-APC___10

4. UGREEN

#ad

UGREEN Ethernet Cable Braided Cat 7 Ethernet Cable Hi-Speed 10Gbps 600MHz POE RJ45 Cord Gigabit Network F/FTP Compatible with Xbox One PS5 PS4 TV Sky Box Switch WiFi Booster Router Raspberry Pi 5M

#ad
UGREEN #ad - Ideal cat 7 rj45 cable to reduce interference and ensures a stable connection. Braided ethernet cable more durable cat 7 network cable for lasting longer than others. Aluminium foil shieldings on each twisted pair and overall around the entire bundle of wires. 8p8c gold-plated contacts fit snugly with the ethernet cable, to provide a faster and stable connection.

F/ftp better shielding ugreen ethernet cable is double-shielded f/ftp. Besides, anti-oxidatant connectors with anti-dust caps will help to keep the plugs tidy and durable. No more dropouts, video streaming, large files download, which is the best option for gaming, the connection is rock solid!. Reliable wired network ugreen rj45 cable is made from 30awg pure copper wire, lower impedance and less loss. 10gbps rj45 cable ugreen cat 7 ethernet cable supports up to 10gbps data transfer 10x compared to cat6 with 1Gbps and 600MHz bandwidth 2. 4x compared to cat6 with 250MHz with less interference, etc. Durable and flexible enough running around the corners or door frame, 000 bending tests: flexible, etc.

This extra isolation and shielding ensures max frequency up to 600MHz. Widely compatible this cat 7 internet cable not only backward compatible with cat6, video game consoles, nas, ps4 pro, freebox, media players, ps3, livebox, network printers, virgin modem, VoIP phones, pcs, Raspberry Pi 4, Xbox, patch panel, smart tv, powerline adapter, TV decoder, xbox one, blu-ray Player, ps5, Switch, WiFi extender, WiFi router, Cat5e cables but also works well with all RJ45 connector devices such as iMac Pro, TV box, Sky Q box, ps4, Cat5, BT Smart Hub, etc. It's made of high-density braided material which endures over 10, stronger and resistant to pull.
BrandUGREEN #ad
ManufacturerUgreen Group Limited #ad
Height5.43
Length0.63
Weight0.44 kg (0.97 Pounds)
Width4.96
Part Number80425
Model80425
Warranty24 month

5. Elfcam

#ad

10m Fiber Optic Cable SC/APC to SC/APC Simplex singlemode 9/125, Compatible with FTTH Cables Fibre To The Home Cables, 10M, Elfcam®

#ad
Elfcam #ad - G657a2: high flexibility makes it easy to install in indoor spaces. Available in different lengths; Max 50 Meters. Cable verified 100% of first quality and LSZH Low Smoke Halogen Free.

Welcome to contact our support service email: contact@elfcams. Com; tel: 0033 668549177. Warranty: 10 years. Cable diameter: 3 mm. Singlex mono-mode sm fiber optic cable, It has SC/APC connector on one end and SC/APC connector on the other end. Lower insertion loss ≤02db and high return loss ≥60db. High quality customer service 24/7 service in EU. Compatible with ftth cables of vodafone, Sky, Talk Talk, BT Openreach fibre, Plusnet and VM Virgin Media.
BrandElfcam #ad
ManufacturerElfcam Optical Communication Co.,Ltd #ad
Height0.79
Length16 cm (6.3 Inches)
Width16 cm (6.3 Inches)
Part NumberOrange-Yellow-APC-APC___10
ModelOrange-Yellow-APC-APC___10

6. Elfcam

#ad

Fiber Optic Cable Singlemode SC/APC to SC/APC, Delivery with the Coupler for Extending Fiber Optic Cable, White, Compatible with FTTH Cable, 20m / 65.62ft, Elfcam®

#ad
Elfcam #ad - Cable diameter: 3. 0 mm. Hight quality and no data loss: lower insertion loss ≤02db and high return Loss ≥60dB. Compatible with ftth cables of vodafone, BT Openreach fibre, Sky, Talk Talk, Plusnet and VM Virgin Media.

Patch cable verified 100% of first quality and LSZH Low Smoke Halogen Free. Delivery with the coupler/adapter for fibre optic cable sC/APC to SC/APC simplex monomode, simply connect two fibre optic cables to extend cables, no loss of flow. Conform to g657A2. Available in different lengths. High flexibility makes it easy to install in indoor spaces. Fiber optic cable sc-apc to sc-apc single mode simplex 9/125μm os2 with the Coupler SC/APC to SC/APC Female to Female for Fibre Optic Extension. Coupler with SC/APC connectors on both sides.
BrandElfcam #ad
ManufacturerShenzhen Optico Communication Co., Ltd. #ad
Height1.18
Length7.09
Width7.09
Part Number20M
Model20M

7. Lovicool

#ad

Lovicool Internet Cable Cat6 Gigabit LAN Network Cable 250MHz for Switch/Router/Modem/Patch Panel/PC/Modem/POE provided Cable Clips 20m

#ad
Lovicool #ad - Flat design & free straps, clips:flat ethernet cable is super flexible when run under the carpet or bent in the plane of its thin cross-section such as doors, drawers, rotating arms etcwithout any mess issue also saves space and safer.

The molded strain relief boots help resist common wear and tear. Durability:the 20m cat 6 ethernet patch cable is prevent crosstalk and covered durable PVCprotects inner cooper core and HDPE jacket. Each of the 4 unshielded twisted pairs UTP are separated performance of up to 250 MHz, suitable for10-gigabit Ethernet. Universal networking compatibility:high speed internet network cable, printers, switch boxes, 65 feet compatible all devices with RJ45 Jacks for LAN network components such as PCs, network media players, Xbox, computer servers, routers, Samrt TV etc.

Faster speed & no interference:high performance cat6 ethernet patch cables feature 8 solid 100% bare cooper conductors 32 AWG. Warranty: you can feel free to purchase and use flat cat6 ethernet cable, Any problem about replacement or full refund please contact us immediately! we'll serve you in 24 hours and provide 100% satisfied friendly customer service.
BrandLovicool #ad
ManufacturerLovicool #ad
Part NumberCAT6 20M
ModelCAT6 utp 32AWG BC

8. TBMax

#ad

PC,Patch Panel, Modem, Gaming, TBMax Cat 7 Ethernet Cable 2M, Router, Flat Ethernet Network Cable High-Speed Gigabit Lan Patch Cable RJ45 Internet Cable Compatible with Computer, White

#ad
TBMax #ad - High compatibility - the lan patch cable is compatible with cat5 / cat5e / cat6 / cat6a. Offer 100% life time customer service with best quality our cable. High quality cable - our cat7 internet network cable is made of pvc and pure copper core. Fast speed - cat7 ethernet cable support the bandwidth up to 600MHz, 10Gbps high speed data transmission, faster than Cat 5 and Cat 6.

More easily to manage when run under the carpet, doors, rotating arms and drawers or along walls, more durable than round cable. You could enjoy a super fast ethernet speed whether at home or office. Enjoy fast network life - with this cat 7 network cable, it's easier to provide high-speed data transmission for cloud storage, online gaming, server application, online video streaming etc. Flat designed cable is avoid tangled cords and help to save place.

Gold plated copper connector - the gigabit ethernet cable with two rj45 gold plated connectors on each end which is made of 4 shielded twisted pair STP of copper wires. The additional shielding and improved quality in twisting of the wires provides better protection from crosstalk, noise, and interference that can not degrade the signal quality. Perfecs for all devices with rj45 connectors such as network adapters, Routers, DSL, Hubs, PS4, TV, Xbox 1, Freebox, PCs, Switch, PS3, Modems, computer servers, Patch Panels.
BrandTBMax #ad
ManufacturerTBMax #ad
Part NumberCAT7-2m-white
ModelCAT7-2m-white

9. Elfcam

#ad

Compatible with FTTH Cables Fibre To The Home Cables, Elfcam®, 300m Fiber Optic Cable SC/APC to SC/APC Simplex singlemode 9/125, 300M

#ad
Elfcam #ad - G657a2: high flexibility makes it easy to install in indoor spaces. Lower insertion loss ≤02db and high return loss ≥60db. Singlex mono-mode sm fiber optic cable, It has SC/APC connector on one end and SC/APC connector on the other end.

Available in different lengths; Max 50 Meters. Warranty: 10 years. Compatible with ftth cables of vodafone, Sky, BT Openreach fibre, Talk Talk, Plusnet and VM Virgin Media. High quality customer service 24/7 service in EU. Cable diameter: 3 mm. Cable verified 100% of first quality and LSZH Low Smoke Halogen Free. Welcome to contact our support service email: contact@elfcams. Com; tel: 0033 668549177.
BrandElfcam #ad
ManufacturerElfcam Optical Communication Co.,Ltd #ad
Height24 cm (9.45 Inches)
Length22 cm (8.66 Inches)
Width22 cm (8.66 Inches)
Part NumberSC/APC to SC/APC
ModelSC/APC to SC/APC

10. Elfcam

#ad

Elfcam, Armored Fiber Optic Cable SC/APC to SC/APC Simplex Singlemode, Compatible with FTTH Cables 25M 82ft

#ad
Elfcam #ad - Lower insertion loss ≤02db and high return loss ≥60db make sure the connection speed of Internet Box. Welcome to contact our support service email: contact@elfcams. Com.

Warranty: 10 years. Cable verified 100% of first quality and LSZH Low Smoke Halogen Free. High quality customer service 24/7 service in EU. High quality fiber optic ensures reliable connection in harsh environments machines, church, railways, factories, the cable is not harmed by animals. The cable can be installed indoor and outdoor. Cable diameter: 3. 0 mm. Armored fiber optic cable sc/apc to sc/apc single-mode sm 9/125 μm LSZH, great flexibility and duribility with the a metal sheathing housed in a robust outer jacket over the glass fiber. Compatible with ftth cables of vodafone, Talk Talk, Sky, BT Openreach fibre, Plusnet and VM Virgin Media.
BrandElfcam #ad
ManufacturerElfcam Optical Communication Co.,Ltd #ad
Height3 cm (1.18 Inches)
Length18 cm (7.09 Inches)
Width18 cm (7.09 Inches)
Part NumberSC/APC auf SC/APC
ModelSC/APC auf SC/APC